Wonderfulengineering.Com - Info wonderfulengineering.com

wonderfulengineering.com receives about 19,000 unique visitors and 27,170 (1.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $82.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $44,550.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wonderfulengineering.com is ranked number 29,109 in the world and 0.0038% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 209.59.165.87. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - wonderfulengineering.com

Wonderful Engineering is an engineering magazine that brings new, interesting, popular and innovative engineering news from universities, colleges and industry
How did wonderfulengineering.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 73 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with wonderfulengineering.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is wonderfulengineering.com?

19K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
19,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
570,000
Pages per Visit:
1.43
Daily Pageviews:
27,170
Alexa Rank:
29,109 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0038%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 25.8%28.4%6345
United States 11.8%9.9%37029
China 7.3%10.7%25304
Pakistan 4.8%5.2%4149
United Kingdom 4.0%3.3%22834
France 2.6%1.7%34844
Iran 2.5%3.0%18337
Canada 2.1%1.6%23737
Germany 2.1%1.9%46064
Bangladesh 1.7%2.1%4208
Indonesia 1.7%1.6%15413
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.3%12067
Australia 1.3%1.0%25331
Italy 1.2%1.1%47925
Philippines 1.1%0.9%9350
Qatar 1.0%0.9%7697
Egypt 1.0%0.9%14191
Malaysia 0.9%0.7%15168
Austria 0.9%0.6%18183
South Africa 0.8%0.8%17938
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.7%10188
Turkey 0.8%0.8%31636
Netherlands 0.8%0.5%37688
Russian Federation 0.7%0.5%120656
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.9%5246
Nigeria 0.7%0.8%16208
Poland 0.7%0.5%43731
Afghanistan 0.6%0.5%3336
Thailand 0.6%0.5%22725
Brazil 0.6%0.4%76429
Denmark 0.6%0.5%14604
Switzerland 0.5%0.8%19300

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wonderfulengineering.com
67.07%55.15%1.2
cdn.wonderfulengineering.com
45.01%44.84%1.5
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wonderfulengineering.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  wonderfulengineering.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  20,090
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  78,911
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  83,447
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $41,907.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  43
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is wonderfulengineering.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  78
Stumbles:
  80
Buffer:
  10
Pins:
  0

How much wonderfulengineering.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$82.06
Monthly Revenue:
$2,461.80
Yearly Revenue:
$29,951.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,690$30.85
India 7,716$12.35
China 2,907$8.98
United Kingdom 897$5.59
Canada 435$3.05
Germany 516$2.49
France 462$2.17
Australia 272$2.05
Pakistan 1,413$1.50
Switzerland 217$1.32
Italy 299$1.04
South Africa 217$0.96
Iran 815$0.95
Bangladesh 571$0.76
Saudi Arabia 353$0.71
United Arab Emirates 190$0.71
Netherlands 136$0.69
Qatar 245$0.65
Malaysia 190$0.58
Nigeria 217$0.57
Indonesia 435$0.53
Austria 163$0.53
Denmark 136$0.52
Afghanistan 136$0.41
Philippines 245$0.40
Thailand 136$0.34
Russian Federation 136$0.28
Poland 136$0.25
Turkey 217$0.24
Sri Lanka 245$0.21
Egypt 245$0.20
Brazil 109$0.19

How much money do wonderfulengineering.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$15.58
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$467.41
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,686.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,843
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
145,300
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,767,813
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 484$5.55
India 2,161$3.46
China 378$1.17
United Kingdom 143$0.89
Canada 109$0.76
Germany 150$0.72
Pakistan 452$0.48
Australia 54$0.41
Indonesia 252$0.31
France 51$0.24
Switzerland 39$0.24
Italy 51$0.18
Iran 130$0.15
Saudi Arabia 74$0.15
Austria 42$0.14
Denmark 34$0.13
Netherlands 23$0.12
United Arab Emirates 27$0.10
Poland 45$0.08
Afghanistan 22$0.07
Malaysia 15$0.05
Qatar 15$0.04
Philippines 17$0.03
Thailand 8$0.02
South Africa 4$0.02
Turkey 15$0.02
Russian Federation 8$0.02
Bangladesh 11$0.02
Brazil 7$0.01
Nigeria 4$0.01
Egypt 12$0.01
Sri Lanka 5$0.00

How much is wonderfulengineering.com worth?

Website Value:
$44,550.40

Where is wonderfulengineering.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.59.165.87
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, L.L.C 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.59.165.87

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does wonderfulengineering.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2475 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.wonderfulengineering.com/wp-content/cache/minify/df983.js
http://cdn.wonderfulengineering.com/wp-content/cache/minify/8a304.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.wonderfulengineering.com/wp-content/cache/minify/8f954.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto%3A400%2C500%2C400italic%2C600%2C700%7CRoboto+Slab%3A400%2C500%2C400italic%2C600%2C700%7CRoboto+Slab%3A700&subset=latin%2Clatin-ext&ver=1.8.2

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 463.7KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.wonderfulengineering.com/wp-content/cache/minify/8f954.css could save 259.7KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.wonderfulengineering.com/wp-content/cache/minify/4c06a.js could save 80KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.wonderfulengineering.com/wp-content/cache/minify/df983.js could save 68.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.wonderfulengineering.com/wp-content/cache/minify/428b3.js could save 26.2KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.wonderfulengineering.com/wp-content/cache/minify/31fd2.js could save 15.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.wonderfulengineering.com/wp-content/cache/minify/6677e.js could save 7.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.wonderfulengineering.com/wp-content/cache/minify/8a304.js could save 3.9KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.wonderfulengineering.com/wp-content/cache/minify/7c38f.js could save 1.3KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.bluekai.com/site/27520?dt=0&r=560281833&sig=1754560353&bkca=KJpnEnaNpQlN2zfJnTM0Y4DguQI3YF/wglH1PpPt9uvNG+xutT0ulO0NGLuXkwhzV6BEx01p10Beul1E9p19K+WEsy== could save 866B (56% reduction).
Compressing http://de.tynt.com/deb/v2?id=wp!5qog&dn=TC&cc=1&r= could save 522B (45% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://load77.exelator.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://0.gravatar.com/avatar/6b90b2cc208b084f136af02839ba5fb5?s=148&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://1.gravatar.com/avatar/1edd3f8253176ccb547d0604faf1799b?s=148&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://1.gravatar.com/avatar/4a5fbe37d32a807d44bba94f571ae2d8?s=148&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://1.gravatar.com/avatar/4f9521***18c9a8e9***15b325b6a6546c?s=148&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://1.gravatar.com/avatar/ab0ca757b4abe45f1875fa5ba4eafbb5?s=148&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://2.gravatar.com/avatar/2b2d2109d01b78b6a6cdf4553f085195?s=148&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
http://z-na.amazon-adsystem.com/widgets/onejs?MarketPlace=US&adInstanceId=5241dd95-f934-4cfe-806d-a08b22e8fc60 (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-39826520-1 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 55.1KiB (29% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.wonderfulengineering.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/10-Best-Ceramic-non-stick-cookware-5-768x768.jpg could save 11.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.wonderfulengineering.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/Astronaut-Riddle-360x180.png could save 10.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://2.gravatar.com/avatar/2b2d2109d01b78b6a6cdf4553f085195?s=148&d=mm&r=g could save 6.9KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://1.gravatar.com/avatar/4f9521***18c9a8e9***15b325b6a6546c?s=148&d=mm&r=g could save 6.7KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://0.gravatar.com/avatar/6b90b2cc208b084f136af02839ba5fb5?s=148&d=mm&r=g could save 6.5KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.wonderfulengineering.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/Closing-Apps-On-Smartphone-%E2%80%93-Another-Myth-Busted-2-610x343.jpg could save 4.9KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.wonderfulengineering.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/10-Best-Ceramic-non-stick-cookware-5-300x250.jpg could save 2.8KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://1.gravatar.com/avatar/1edd3f8253176ccb547d0604faf1799b?s=148&d=mm&r=g could save 1.6KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://1.gravatar.com/avatar/4a5fbe37d32a807d44bba94f571ae2d8?s=148&d=mm&r=g could save 1.6KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://1.gravatar.com/avatar/ab0ca757b4abe45f1875fa5ba4eafbb5?s=148&d=mm&r=g could save 1.6KiB (78% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 415 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <button type="button" class="slick-next slick-arrow">Next</button> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://wonderf…category/news/">News</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://wonderf…myth/#comments">2</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://wonderf…myth/#comments">2</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button" class="slick-prev sli…slick-disabled">Previous</button> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button" class="slick-prev sli…slick-disabled">Previous</button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button" class="slick-next slick-arrow">Next</button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

wonderfulengineering.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: wonderfulengineering.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Nov 29 03:09:39 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 27 03:09:39 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

wonderfulengineering.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 07 Dec 2017 19:57:17 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.23 (Unix) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4 mod_fcgid/2.3.9
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Powered-By: W3 Total Cache/0.9.5.4
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=2b5807d091df8d36b9ecbf40e3dbc54a; path=/
Location: http://wonderfulengineering.com/
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 07 Dec 2017 19:57:17 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.23 (Unix) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4 mod_fcgid/2.3.9
Expires: Thu, 07 Dec 2017 20:57:04 GMT
Pragma: public
Cache-Control: max-age=3587, public
X-Powered-By: W3 Total Cache/0.9.5.4
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.11.33.4-0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Content-Length: 189764
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 209.59.165.87 3589
SOA 3589
Mname ns1.wonderfulengineering.com
Rname fahadtiwana.gmail.com
Serial Number 2017011105
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX wonderfulengineering.com 3589
TXT 289
NS ns.wonderfulengineering.com 3589
NS ns1.wonderfulengineering.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-12-16
Domain Age:
4 years 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.wildwestdomains.com...
Domain Name: WONDERFULENGINEERING.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.wildwestdomains.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS.WONDERFULENGINEERING.COM
Name Server: NS1.WONDERFULENGINEERING.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.securepaynet.net/whoischeck.aspx?domain=WONDERFULENGINEERING.COM&prog_id=SonarDomain

The data contained in this Registrar's Whois database,
while believed by the registrar to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This information
is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you in obtaining
information about domain name registration records. Any use of
this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without
the prior written permission of this registrar. By submitting an
inquiry, you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty.
In particular, you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or
otherwise make possible, dissemination or collection of this data, in
part or in its entirety, for any purpose, such as the transmission of
unsolicited advertising and solicitations of any kind, including spam.
You further agree not to use this data to enable high volume, automated
or robotic electronic processes designed to collect or compile this data
for any purpose, including mining this data for your own personal or
commercial purposes.

Please note: the owner of the domain name is specified in the "registrant" section.
In most cases, the Registrar is not the owner of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: WONDERFULENGINEERING.COM
Registry Domain ID: 17***60563_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.wildwestdomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.wildwestdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-26T10:10:55Z
Creation Date: 2012-12-16T04:11:21Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-12-16T04:11:21Z
Registrar: Wild West Domains, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 440
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS.WONDERFULENGINEERING.COM
Name Server: NS1.WONDERFULENGINEERING.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-07T15:56:30Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 73 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with wonderfulengineering.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wonderfulengineering.com widget